14U
Baseball U PA-Philly 14u
Head Coach: Bryan Vanschaick
Assistant: Bradley Allen
14U Roster
# | First | Last | Graduation | Position | Hits | Throws |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Evan | Helmlinger | 2028 | OF/INF | Right | Right |
3 | Nicky | Long | 2028 | RHP/OF | Right | Right |
4 | Jacob | Smith | 2028 | INF/RHP | Right | Right |
6 | Chase | Jones | 2028 | 2B/SS | Right | Right |
7 | Jack | Anderosky | 2028 | SS/RHP | Right | Right |
13 | Mason | DiLorenzo | 2028 | SS/RHP | Right | Right |
14 | Sean | Morris | 2028 | 1B/RHP | Right | Right |
16 | Dylan | Shellhammer | 2028 | 2B/C | Right | Right |
20 | Domenico | Gencarelli | 2028 | 2B/OF | Right | Right |
22 | Dylan | Ellenberger | 2028 | OF/RHP | Right | Right |
25 | Shane | Davis | 2028 | C/3B | Right | Right |
27 | Jackson | Dean | 2028 | RHP/3B | Right | Right |
32 | Parker | Bley | 2027 | C/OF | Right | Right |
99 | Micheal | Klejna | 2028 | 3B/RHP | Right | Right |
Baseball U PA-National 14u | ||||||
Jack | Rock | 2028 | OF/1B | Left | Left | |
Brady | Power | 2028 | OF/RHP | Right | Right |
14U Schedule
Date | Event | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Team: Baseball U PA-14u | ||||
2024 Spring Schedule | ||||
April 13-14 | USABL | Central NJ | ||
April 27-28 | ECTB | Allentown, PA | ||
May 3-4 | Spring Classic | Diamond Naition | ||
2024 Summer Schedule | ||||
Date | Event | Location | ||
Schedule TBA | Philly Select Summer League | Philadelphia area | ||
June 14-15 | MSI Triple Play | Maplezone | ||
June 28-July 1 | PS Mid Atlantic World Series | DC Area | ||
July 6-7 | Baseball U PA Tournament | Poconos | ||
July 19-20 | Beat The Heat | Diamond Nation | ||
July 26-28 | College Dreamstream | Gwynedd Mercy University | ||
Aug 3-4 | Bartoletti Baseball | Scranton, PA | ||
Philly Select Summer League | ||||
Date | Visiting Team | Home Team | Location | Time |
May 12 | Boilermakers Baseball | Baseball U PA-Philly | TBA | 10:00AM |
May 18 | Bell Ringers | Baseball U PA-Philly | TBA | 10:00AM |
May 22 | Minutemen Red | Baseball U PA-Philly | TBA | 6:00PM |
May 25 | Deck Dogs | Baseball U PA-Philly | TBA | 10:00AM |
May 28 | Baseball U PA-Philly | BK Athletics | Horsham, PA | 6:00PM |
May 30 | BK Athletics | Baseball U PA-Philly | TBA | 6:00PM |
June 2 | Baseball U PA-Philly | Philadelphia Stars | FDR Park | 11:00AM |
June 4 | Pioneers | Baseball U PA-Philly | TBA | 6:00PM |
June 5 | Baseball U PA-Philly | Collegeville Spiders | Heebner | 6:00PM |
June 8 | Baseball U PA-Philly | Rake Baseball | TBA | 10:00AM |
June 8 | Rake Baseball | Baseball U PA-Philly | TBA | 1:00PM |
June 12 | Baseball U PA-Philly | Philly Bandits | TBA | 6:00PM |
July 10 | Baseball U PA-Philly | Minutemen Red | TBA | 6:00PM |
July 14 | Baseball U PA-Philly | Minutemen Navy | TBA | 10:00AM |
July 14 | Minutemen Navy | Baseball U PA-Philly | TBA | 1:00PM |
July 16 | Philly Bandits | Baseball U PA-Philly | TBA | 6:00PM |
July 24 | Playoffs | |||